New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,82511,698
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,28311,983
AlgiersAlgeria 19,28111,981
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,88311,734
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2586,374
AzulArgentina 9,9896,207
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2662,030
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0463,135
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1902,604
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3132,680
AmberleyAustralia 2,3701,472
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5999,694
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3779,556
AimoresBrazil 12,6087,835
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4358,348
AltamiraBrazil 13,3518,296
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6157,839
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0987,518
ApodiBrazil 14,1078,766
AracajuBrazil 13,6488,481
AracuaiBrazil 12,8037,956
AragarcasBrazil 12,2677,623
AraxaBrazil 12,2717,625
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8868,629
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4977,145
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4977,766
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8259,834
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6299,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5278,406
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2788,251
AbecheChad 16,33110,148
AntofagastaChile 10,3676,442
AricaChile 10,7686,691
AltaiChina 12,8107,960
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5767,193
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6497,239
AraucaColombia 12,6077,834
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4198,338
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5118,396
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,75510,412
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,47510,238
AswanEgypt 16,13010,024
AsyutEgypt 16,46110,229
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3707,065
AsmaraEritrea 15,0489,351
AssabEritrea 14,5759,057
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5969,070
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,76011,658
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5323,437
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1045,036
AccraGhana 16,40010,191
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,35410,784
AthensGreece 17,51310,883
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,50610,878
AasiaatGreenland 15,5439,658
AmmassalikGreenland 16,27910,116
AputiteqGreenland 16,27910,116
AkureyriIceland 16,80210,441
AgraIndia 12,3957,702
AhmedabadIndia 12,6077,834
AkolaIndia 12,0837,508
AllahabadIndia 11,9827,446
AmritsarIndia 12,9158,026
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0803,778
AbadanIran 15,1149,392
ArakIran 15,1429,409
AlbengaItaly 18,72011,633
AlgheroItaly 18,83511,704
AmendolaItaly 18,20511,313
AnconaItaly 18,33611,394
ArezzoItaly 18,47011,478
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,39210,186
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,39610,188
AbashiriJapan 9,6125,973
AburatsuJapan 8,9465,559
AikawaJapan 9,2395,741
AjiroJapan 8,9115,537
AkitaJapan 9,3305,798
AkuneJapan 9,0525,625
AomoriJapan 9,4145,850
AsahikawaJapan 9,6505,996
AsosanJapan 9,0855,645
AmmanJordan 16,25810,103
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3548,298
AinaziLatvia 16,93810,526
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0047,460
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8057,336
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6747,254
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0827,508
AtarMauritania 17,93811,147
AgalegaMauritius 11,6827,260
AcapulcoMexico 10,7306,668
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1207,531
AltaiMongolia 12,2077,585
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7957,329
AgadirMorocco 19,08511,860
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,24311,336
AlexandraNew Zealand 951591
ApplebyNew Zealand 419260
ArapuniNew Zealand 5836
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8855
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 732455
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 640398
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9458
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10968
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11169
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11169
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11169
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11169
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6097,214
AgadezNiger 17,37610,797
AsuncionParaguay 11,1046,900
ArequipaPeru 10,8276,728
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3755,204
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3163,304
AradRomania 17,66910,980
AjanRussia 11,0446,863
AldanRussia 11,6667,249
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6269,710
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9668,679
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3746,447
AnadyrRussia 11,4117,091
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8329,838
ArmavirRussia 16,14610,034
AstrakhanRussia 15,6309,713
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9711,846
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,33212,013
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,71912,254
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,62212,193
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,76312,281
Abu HamedSudan 15,8079,823
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2539,478
AqiqSudan 15,3119,514
ArbaatSudan 15,5199,644
AromaSudan 15,3169,518
AtbaraSudan 15,6289,711
Abu KamalSyria 15,9209,893
AleppoSyria 16,30110,130
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4665,882
AtakpameTogo 16,59910,315
AdanaTurkey 16,48810,246
AfyonTurkey 16,93710,525
AnkaraTurkey 16,75810,413
AntalyaTurkey 16,88010,489
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5929,068
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,85211,094
AberporthUk 18,42211,448
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,39011,428
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,69810,377
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,71110,384
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2508,855
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2668,865
ArtigasUruguay 10,7306,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7037,894
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6537,863
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2126,967
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7727,315
Ada, MnUsa 12,8327,974
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5048,391
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2668,244
Akron, OhUsa 13,6498,482
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6427,234
Albany, GaUsa 12,9958,076
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3128,893
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9028,017
Albion, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4277,101
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9338,036
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5987,829
Algona, IaUsa 12,8227,968
Alice, TxUsa 11,6217,221
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1038,764
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Alma, MiUsa 13,4758,374
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6728,496
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3347,043
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8007,332
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3468,915
Amite, LaUsa 12,3937,701
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4517,116
Anderson, InUsa 13,2568,238
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2378,226
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9598,674
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5048,391
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5017,147
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7837,944
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8818,004
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2968,262
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2368,225
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1436,924
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5507,799
Athens, GaUsa 13,1568,176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0518,110
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1228,776
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0826,265
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5117,774
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2368,225
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8847,385
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Austin, TxUsa 11,7927,328
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2968,883
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5838,441
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9078,021
AdenYemen 14,3658,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -