New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6608,488
BustAfghanistan 13,7858,566
BatnaAlgeria 18,98811,799
BecharAlgeria 19,27111,975
BejaiaAlgeria 19,12211,883
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,12411,884
BiskraAlgeria 19,00311,809
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,48611,487
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8424,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8774,895
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8604,884
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4765,267
ByrdAntarctica 5,4083,360
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6886,020
BarilocheArgentina 8,9605,568
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2526,371
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8091,745
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3511,461
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5583,454
BrestBelarus 17,28810,743
BrusselsBelgium 18,39611,432
Belize CityBelize 11,7617,308
BeninBenin 16,43910,215
BohiconBenin 16,53510,275
BermudaBermuda 14,6379,096
BageBrazil 10,7896,704
BambuiBrazil 12,2867,635
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2957,640
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8618,614
BarcelosBrazil 12,6877,884
BarraBrazil 13,2788,251
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6478,480
BarreirasBrazil 13,0678,120
BelémBrazil 13,7718,558
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4097,711
BelterraBrazil 13,1898,196
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4008,327
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2376,983
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0618,116
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5547,801
BrevesBrazil 13,6048,454
BurgasBulgaria 17,22910,706
BurundiBurundi 14,2398,848
BatouriCameroon 15,8219,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6949,131
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5217,159
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6858,504
Banff, AbCanada 11,9727,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0608,737
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8249,833
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0597,494
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1258,156
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1648,802
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8017,955
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6667,871
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1549,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3207,035
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,15010,036
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6927,266
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3558,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6039,696
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8899,874
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5715,326
BeijingChina 10,5156,534
BarranquillaColombia 12,5127,775
Benito SalasColombia 11,9277,412
BogotáColombia 12,1487,549
BrnoCzech Republic 17,87511,108
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0859,374
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0299,339
BaniDominican Republic 13,3778,312
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
BahariyaEgypt 16,71210,385
Beni SuefEgypt 16,55710,289
BiarritzFrance 19,32512,009
BordeauxFrance 19,15911,906
BrestFrance 18,83311,703
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0172,496
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0192,497
BitamGabon 15,7039,758
BanjulGambia 17,07110,608
BerlinGermany 17,86011,098
BrockenGermany 18,04311,212
BokeGuinea 16,86810,482
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,94110,528
BudapestHungary 17,79411,058
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,78411,051
BangaloreIndia 11,5387,170
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9847,447
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3057,025
BikanerIndia 12,8407,979
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1754,459
BabolsarIran 15,0029,322
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2508,855
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2979,506
Bandar LengehIran 14,3488,916
BirjandIran 14,2868,878
BushehrIran 14,8239,211
BaghdadIraq 15,5889,686
BasraIraq 15,1649,423
BelmulletIreland 18,15011,279
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,30311,374
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,12211,261
BergamoItaly 18,52311,511
BolognaItaly 18,46911,477
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,37111,416
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,20111,311
BrindisiItaly 18,02511,201
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,69810,376
BouakeIvory Coast 16,67010,359
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6578,487
BeirutLebanon 16,37210,174
BenghaziLibya 17,64010,962
BirzaiLithuania 17,01610,574
BitolaMacedonia 17,73711,022
BlantyreMalawi 12,7537,925
BvumbweMalawi 12,7267,908
BintuluMalaysia 7,8274,864
BamakoMali 17,19810,687
Bko-SMali 17,18810,681
BougounMali 17,06810,607
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,48011,484
BaitagMongolia 12,4977,766
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5217,781
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7907,326
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2256,975
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2016,960
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9137,403
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3737,067
BulganMongolia 11,9257,410
BhamawMyanmar 10,6506,618
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,038645
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 595370
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 996619
BlenheimNew Zealand 424264
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 267166
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7977,331
BilmaNiger 17,27210,733
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,16110,664
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7429,782
BergenNorway 17,40310,814
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,40410,815
BjornoyaNorway 15,7459,784
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,52510,269
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,74610,406
BadinPakistan 13,0218,091
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9558,050
BalakotPakistan 13,1878,195
BarkhanPakistan 13,2478,232
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9667,436
BascoPhilippines 8,5285,299
BialystokPoland 17,27110,732
BejaPortugal 19,75712,277
BragancaPortugal 19,54612,146
BistritaRomania 17,40710,817
BucharestRomania 17,33310,771
BajkitRussia 13,0988,139
BarabinskRussia 13,7738,559
BarnaulRussia 13,3828,315
BerezovoRussia 14,6829,123
BiserRussia 14,9949,317
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8466,740
BogdarinRussia 11,8127,340
BogucanyRussia 12,8637,993
BomnakRussia 11,1916,954
BorRussia 13,3938,323
BorzjaRussia 11,3547,055
BratskRussia 12,5197,780
BelgradeSerbia 17,76711,041
BoSierra Leone 16,62410,330
BontheSierra Leone 16,56310,292
BratislavaSlovakia 17,89511,120
BerberaSomalia 14,1948,820
BusanSouth Korea 9,3955,838
BadajozSpain 19,81212,311
BarcelonaSpain 19,30111,994
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,49812,116
BabanusaSudan 15,6269,710
BaselSwitzerland 18,52911,514
BernSwitzerland 18,58111,546
BangkokThailand 9,6285,983
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6385,989
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0086,219
BizerteTunisia 18,71611,630
BalikesirTurkey 17,17410,672
BursaTurkey 17,08310,616
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,09111,242
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,14111,273
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,13911,272
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,36311,411
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,55311,529
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,52111,509
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5986,585
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7087,276
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9448,665
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3367,666
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3357,665
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6247,844
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3247,658
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2437,608
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5278,406
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5029,012
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9128,024
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6096,592
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1636,937
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4939,006
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9867,448
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8347,354
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4728,372
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0167,467
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1238,776
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8597,990
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7906,705
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5737,813
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5568,424
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2928,260
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4267,100
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8587,990
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2928,882
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6787,257
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3877,076
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7747,938
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1948,820
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5139,018
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2808,252
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1038,142
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8257,970
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8877,386
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3048,889
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5807,818
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3608,302
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0138,708
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1358,162
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5087,773
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5337,167
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6757,876
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8286,729
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6548,485
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9438,664
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2717,625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4988,388
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9128,024
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4228,962
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2186,971
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8698,618
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3408,289
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9358,038
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6907,886
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6777,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -