New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8088,580
ChlefAlgeria 19,43112,075
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,97711,792
CeresArgentina 10,4376,486
ChamicalArgentina 10,1156,285
ChepesArgentina 10,0176,224
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8185,480
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5626,563
CórdobaArgentina 10,1736,322
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1696,319
CorrientesArgentina 10,8456,739
CairnsAustralia 3,6882,292
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3201,441
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8993,666
CedunaAustralia 3,7912,356
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9791,851
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8252,377
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7531,711
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1112,555
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1801,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1402,573
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9486,803
CharnocksBarbados 13,9888,692
CotonouBenin 16,43910,215
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4767,752
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2227,595
CabroboBrazil 13,7478,543
CaceresBrazil 11,8827,384
CaetiteBrazil 13,0368,101
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0688,742
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7147,279
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5397,171
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0557,491
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8258,591
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0888,133
CaparaoBrazil 12,4677,747
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1927,576
CaratingaBrazil 12,5207,780
CaravelasBrazil 12,8737,999
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9488,046
CarolinaBrazil 13,3378,288
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6147,217
CataguasesBrazil 12,3397,668
CatalaoBrazil 12,3367,666
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0077,461
CaxiasBrazil 13,8318,595
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1486,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2458,852
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2937,639
ChapecoBrazil 11,2516,991
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2887,636
CipoBrazil 13,5518,421
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1338,161
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5227,781
CordeiroBrazil 12,2967,641
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9618,054
CorumbaBrazil 11,6397,233
CoximBrazil 11,8737,378
CrateusBrazil 13,9768,685
CuiabaBrazil 12,0347,478
CuritibaBrazil 11,5997,208
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0507,488
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5138,397
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2779,493
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0109,328
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9529,291
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9368,039
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2646,999
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7229,770
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4608,986
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0259,337
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2299,463
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2299,464
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0699,364
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9028,639
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2878,878
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2569,480
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5698,432
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0128,086
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9069,263
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4707,749
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9668,678
Comox, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1298,159
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2768,871
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2567,616
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8487,362
ChicoChile 8,5225,296
ChillanChile 9,2505,748
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1685,697
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0726,259
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5135,290
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4265,858
ChangchunChina 10,3706,444
ChangduChina 11,1316,917
ChangshaChina 9,7916,084
ChengduChina 10,5996,586
ChongqingChina 10,3276,417
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5127,775
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,19411,306
CamagueyCuba 12,9038,018
CasablancaCuba 12,6257,846
ChebCzech Republic 18,08011,235
CopenhagenDenmark 17,63910,961
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4998,389
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3838,316
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4488,357
CanarEcuador 11,2276,976
CairoEgypt 16,57910,302
CaenFrance 18,70211,621
ChateaurouxFrance 18,87311,728
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9828,689
CocobeachGabon 15,6609,731
CologneGermany 18,27911,359
ChiosGreece 17,30710,755
CorfuGreece 17,85711,096
ConakryGuinea 16,75610,412
CatacamasHonduras 11,7967,330
CholutecaHonduras 11,5877,200
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3137,030
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1526,930
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1526,930
ChahbaharIran 13,7758,560
ClaremorrisIreland 18,22011,322
ClonesIreland 18,18511,301
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,17611,295
CorkIreland 18,42511,449
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,43011,453
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,78911,676
CameriItaly 18,60011,558
CampobassoItaly 18,29211,367
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,72711,637
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,75011,652
Cape FrascaItaly 18,83611,705
Cape MeleItaly 18,72211,634
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,25311,343
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,25711,345
CerviaItaly 18,40811,439
CiampinoItaly 18,45811,470
Cimone MountainItaly 18,52711,513
Cisa PassItaly 18,57111,540
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,51311,504
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,31211,379
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,23811,333
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,09711,246
ChibaJapan 8,9235,545
ChichibuJapan 9,0045,595
ChichijimaJapan 7,9904,965
ChoshiJapan 8,9055,534
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,33810,153
ChilekaMalawi 12,7537,925
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9908,072
ChitipaMalawi 13,4078,331
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0316,855
ComitanMexico 11,3487,052
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5813,468
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2687,002
ChoirMongolia 11,4897,139
CasablancaMorocco 19,48212,106
ChindeMozambique 12,3977,703
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2566,373
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 433269
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15999
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 942586
ChristchurchNew Zealand 668415
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 667414
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 665413
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 419261
CondegaNicaragua 11,6567,243
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9596,188
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3855,832
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7166,037
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5505,934
ChhorPakistan 12,9968,076
ChitralPakistan 13,3858,318
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2727,004
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2757,006
CajamarcaPeru 10,9416,799
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0606,873
ChiclayoPeru 10,8526,744
ChimbotePeru 10,7946,707
CuzcoPeru 11,0106,841
CzestochowaPoland 17,63710,960
CoimbraPortugal 19,61512,189
CalafatRomania 17,58810,929
CeahlauRomania 17,30310,752
ClujRomania 17,48610,866
ConstantaRomania 17,13110,646
CraiovaRomania 17,51010,881
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6708,495
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3348,907
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5797,817
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8747,379
Cape UelenRussia 11,6357,230
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1226,290
CaraRussia 11,7987,332
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1259,399
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1027,520
ChitaRussia 11,6377,232
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6357,230
CokurdahRussia 12,2537,614
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5297,165
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6717,252
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1086,281
CaceresSpain 19,79412,300
CadizSpain 19,82812,321
Ciudad RealSpain 19,85812,340
CordobaSpain 20,00712,432
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9336,794
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6596,002
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4205,854
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1206,288
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1326,296
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5675,945
ChumphonThailand 9,5115,911
CanakkaleTurkey 17,30810,756
CorumTurkey 16,59310,311
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1958,821
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9338,658
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,50011,496
CernovcyUkraine 17,27510,735
ChernigovUkraine 16,82010,452
CarrascoUruguay 10,3726,445
ColoniaUruguay 10,3056,404
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8288,593
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8567,989
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9898,693
Camden, ScUsa 13,3488,294
Canton, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6117,836
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8578,611
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8769,244
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9258,031
Casper, WyUsa 11,9617,433
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8988,637
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6108,458
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8948,012
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3768,312
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3708,308
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5178,400
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4158,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7558,548
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9468,045
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0628,117
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4518,980
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4598,985
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4748,373
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0187,468
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9587,431
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2138,211
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2128,210
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7666,690
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6098,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0007,457
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3118,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3288,282
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4718,371
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6407,855
Clark, SdUsa 12,6557,864
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5457,795
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0258,094
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7727,315
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6388,475
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0588,115
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5576,560
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4298,345
College Park, MdUsa 13,9148,646
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8147,341
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7247,907
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3358,287
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2278,219
Columbus, InUsa 13,2068,206
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4958,386
Conception, MoUsa 12,5847,820
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3647,683
Conway, ArUsa 12,5247,783
Conway, ScUsa 13,5118,396
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2298,842
Corning, ArUsa 12,6597,866
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4178,959
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0017,458
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1198,774
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0526,868
Covington, LaUsa 12,4507,736
Covington, TnUsa 12,7367,915
Crete, NeUsa 12,4967,765
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0717,501
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6399,097
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6399,097
CaracasVenezuela 13,1758,187
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3018,265
CoroVenezuela 12,9938,074
ChipataZambia 13,0928,136
ChomaZambia 13,0798,128
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4647,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -