New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,98311,175
DjelfaAlgeria 19,20311,933
DavisAntarctica 6,4103,983
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7182,932
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1983,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1565,068
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4831,543
DhakaBangladesh 11,1426,924
D’UccleBelgium 18,39611,432
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5867,821
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1077,524
DouradosBrazil 11,5467,175
DoualaCameroon 15,9709,924
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6869,747
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8607,991
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6949,752
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8329,217
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6059,076
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2558,237
DuianChina 11,4177,095
DubrovnikCroatia 17,99411,182
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4318,967
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3388,288
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2788,251
DabaaEgypt 16,88010,489
DakhlaEgypt 16,55110,285
DijonFrance 18,68411,610
DresdenGermany 17,93011,142
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6329,714
DebrecenHungary 17,61010,943
DalatangiIceland 16,91110,509
DaltonganjIndia 11,7007,270
DarbhangaIndia 11,6847,260
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0506,867
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0436,862
DumkaIndia 11,4517,115
DwarkaIndia 12,8717,998
DezfulIran 15,1859,436
DublinIreland 18,27611,357
DecimomannuItaly 18,79611,680
DobbiacoItaly 18,29711,370
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,54910,284
Deir-AllaJordan 16,30010,129
DagorettiKenya 13,9178,648
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,92710,519
DedzaMalawi 12,9218,029
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5067,150
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3917,079
DaweiMyanmar 9,8496,120
De BiltNetherlands 18,24311,336
De KooyNetherlands 18,17511,294
Den HelderNetherlands 18,17311,293
DannevirkeNew Zealand 282175
DarfieldNew Zealand 676420
DargavilleNew Zealand 234146
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 985612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 975606
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,43910,837
DalbandinPakistan 13,6448,479
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2518,234
DirPakistan 13,3518,296
DroshPakistan 13,3758,311
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2755,142
DohaQatar 14,5659,051
DorohoiRomania 17,25010,719
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1568,797
DudinkaRussia 13,8618,613
DzardzanRussia 12,5697,811
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7439,161
DakarSenegal 17,16510,667
DaruSierra Leone 16,64510,343
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6067,212
DamazinSudan 15,1619,421
DongolaSudan 16,0169,953
DamascusSyria 16,26810,109
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,26710,109
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0189,954
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7648,553
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2678,244
DjerbaTunisia 18,52211,510
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,09210,000
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,88911,116
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,19711,308
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,61210,323
DonetskUkraine 16,41010,197
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2358,846
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1338,161
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7058,517
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0187,468
Danville, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4628,365
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5747,192
David City, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3948,323
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4867,137
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7767,939
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8186,723
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0298,096
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4868,380
Delphine, InUsa 13,2308,221
Denton, MdUsa 13,9898,693
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8657,373
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7687,934
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2616,998
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8998,016
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5648,429
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9458,044
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6857,261
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0877,511
Dover, DeUsa 13,9898,693
Dover, TnUsa 12,8938,012
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8767,380
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1478,170
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Durham, NhUsa 14,5379,033
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,13311,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -