New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,93711,768
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,85411,716
EsquelArgentina 8,8265,485
EzeizaArgentina 10,2296,357
East SaleAustralia 2,4401,516
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7512,953
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7502,952
EssendonAustralia 2,6401,640
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1537,552
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9516,805
EspinosaBrazil 12,9398,040
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0498,730
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2237,596
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2537,614
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2447,608
Edson, AbCanada 12,0917,514
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3238,279
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5757,814
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4167,094
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3118,893
ErlianChina 11,0596,872
El CaranoColombia 12,0037,459
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,55410,908
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3008,265
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5218,402
El ArishEgypt 16,40910,196
El TorEgypt 16,29210,124
ErfurtGermany 18,09011,241
EssenGermany 18,24011,334
EsfahanIran 14,9119,266
EilatIsrael 16,24210,093
EsashiJapan 9,5425,929
EldoretKenya 14,1778,810
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0327,477
EssaouiraMorocco 19,18611,923
EeldeNetherlands 18,09611,245
Esk ForestNew Zealand 214133
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 664413
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5437,173
EnuguNigeria 16,30810,134
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0376,859
EvoraPortugal 19,74312,268
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4686,505
EkimcanRussia 10,8926,768
Elat’MaRussia 16,0569,978
ElistaRussia 15,9219,893
ErbogacenRussia 12,5577,803
EssejRussia 13,2278,220
Ed DueimSudan 15,4929,627
El FasherSudan 15,9959,940
El GeneinaSudan 16,19010,060
El ObeidSudan 15,5919,689
El ShowakSudan 15,2429,472
En NahudSudan 15,6919,751
EdirneTurkey 17,30310,753
ErzincanTurkey 16,19510,064
ErzurumTurkey 16,0629,981
EskisehirTurkey 16,95110,534
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9209,271
EntebbeUganda 14,3358,908
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,99011,179
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,06511,226
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6448,478
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0788,127
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9039,261
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2747,627
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3207,656
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2236,974
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6798,500
Elko, NvUsa 11,2126,967
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0508,731
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1616,936
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4628,987
Erie, PaUsa 13,7968,573
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4717,750
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7016,650
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5787,816
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5557,180
Evansville, InUsa 13,0398,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -