New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5538,422
FarahAfghanistan 14,0108,706
FormosaArgentina 10,9866,827
ForrestAustralia 4,3352,694
FrancistownBotswana 12,6277,847
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5849,062
FloraniaBrazil 14,1208,775
FlorestaBrazil 13,7848,565
FlorianoBrazil 13,6818,502
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4407,109
FormosaBrazil 12,6147,839
FortalezaBrazil 14,2348,845
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2717,004
FrancaBrazil 12,1517,551
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9528,048
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7007,892
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5637,807
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1837,571
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0827,508
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4537,739
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7387,915
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0737,503
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4427,732
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9559,293
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9639,298
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9949,317
FayaChad 16,79910,439
FamagustaCyprus 16,55210,285
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,81611,071
FarafraEgypt 16,72310,392
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2349,467
FichtelbergGermany 18,02411,200
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,27411,355
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,73311,019
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9669,922
FaranahGuinea 16,87110,484
FalconaraItaly 18,34811,402
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,50611,500
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,22011,322
FonniItaly 18,76411,660
FrontoneItaly 18,40011,434
FrosinoneItaly 18,40211,435
FukauraJapan 9,4295,859
FukueJapan 9,1865,708
FukuiJapan 9,1355,677
FukuokaJapan 9,1855,708
FukushimaJapan 9,1215,668
FukuyamaJapan 9,1215,668
FushikiJapan 9,1695,698
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5138,397
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4747,130
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1766,945
FunchalMadeira 18,78611,674
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9558,672
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,58312,169
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,23410,710
FaroPortugal 19,73312,262
FerganaRussia 13,6118,458
FreetownSierra Leone 16,66410,355
FalunSweden 17,10010,626
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,36911,415
FeodosijaUkraine 16,59710,313
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8597,370
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8597,991
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8768,001
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8407,979
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6779,120
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9988,077
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8477,983
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5817,818
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9658,057
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5618,427
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0518,110
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1328,161
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3047,024
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4868,380
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0816,886
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5678,430
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2618,240
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9037,397
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8227,968
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9707,439
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8868,007
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4697,748
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3607,681
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3668,306
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0077,461
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4798,997
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2338,223
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2287,599
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7638,552
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8658,616
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,622
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -