New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4848,379
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5478,418
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,01911,819
General PicoArgentina 9,8446,117
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3806,450
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8359,219
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2071,371
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6023,481
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6072,863
GrazAustria 18,06511,226
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6509,725
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5359,654
GomelBelarus 16,81210,447
GrodnoBelarus 17,19410,685
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8738,621
GoianiaBrazil 12,3927,701
GoiasBrazil 12,4037,707
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6227,844
GrajauBrazil 13,5408,414
GuairaBrazil 11,4207,097
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1628,800
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9538,049
GarouaCameroon 16,35510,163
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8989,879
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4338,348
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3627,061
Golden, BcCanada 11,9037,397
Goose, NfCanada 15,4999,631
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7788,562
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0847,509
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0649,361
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3449,535
GanzhouChina 9,4515,873
GuangzhouChina 9,3455,807
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4658,367
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1736,943
GonderEthiopia 14,9739,304
GourdonFrance 19,08111,857
GrenobleFrance 18,81011,689
GeisenheimGermany 18,31811,383
GorlitzGermany 17,86211,100
GibraltarGibraltar 19,82612,320
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3797,071
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6598,488
GoaIndia 12,0307,476
GuwahatiIndia 11,2206,973
GelaItaly 18,32511,387
GenoaItaly 18,65111,590
GhediItaly 18,49811,495
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,11011,254
GrazzaniseItaly 18,34711,401
GrossetoItaly 18,55511,530
GrottaglieItaly 18,07211,230
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,73111,639
GuidoniaItaly 18,44111,460
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,49110,247
GifuJapan 9,0475,622
GaoMali 17,57210,919
GuamMariana Islands 6,5194,051
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7016,650
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8916,768
GuaymasMexico 10,6156,596
GaluutMongolia 11,9857,448
GemertNetherlands 18,27711,357
GisborneNew Zealand 272169
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 273170
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 249155
GrassmereNew Zealand 441274
GreymouthNew Zealand 613381
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 243151
GayaNiger 17,01310,572
GardermoenNorway 17,28210,739
GeiloNorway 17,32610,767
GdanskPoland 17,45310,846
GalatiRomania 17,16910,669
Gor’KijRussia 15,9079,885
GorznyjRussia 15,7589,792
GridinoRussia 16,0009,942
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7278,530
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3405,804
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,21611,941
GijonSpain 19,37512,040
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7369,778
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2489,475
GoteborgSweden 17,48310,864
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,48110,863
GothenburgSweden 17,48410,864
GunnarnSweden 16,65210,347
GenevaSwitzerland 18,70911,626
GabesTunisia 18,59311,554
GafsaTunisia 18,72511,636
GiresunTurkey 16,31410,137
GoztepeTurkey 17,08310,616
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7849,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8579,232
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,00811,190
GajvoronUkraine 16,99010,557
GeniceskUkraine 16,64010,340
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6617,246
Galva, IlUsa 13,0128,086
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9607,432
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2897,636
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6048,454
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2818,874
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1496,928
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6628,490
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0637,496
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8868,008
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2287,599
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5707,190
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4328,347
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8646,751
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4187,717
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9557,429
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3198,277
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2568,238
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5398,413
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1038,142
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4877,759
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3328,285
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7638,552
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0937,515
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2958,262
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2638,242
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8848,006
Groton, CtUsa 14,3878,940
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6657,249
GuanareVenezuela 12,8277,971
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6137,838
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5758,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -