New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0958,759
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,79511,679
HuamboAngola 13,9888,692
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0713,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3911,486
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4051,495
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5102,181
Horta, FaialAzores 17,94711,153
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7747,317
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1609,421
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1699,426
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8618,613
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5019,633
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5888,444
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6187,841
Hope, BcCanada 11,5217,159
HaikouChina 9,3305,798
HailarChina 11,1056,901
HamiChina 12,1617,557
HetanChina 12,8157,963
HavanaCuba 12,6107,836
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5018,390
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5408,414
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2878,256
HelwanEgypt 16,57310,299
HurguadaEgypt 16,23210,087
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,32110,763
HelsinkiFinland 16,77910,427
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,75410,411
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7882,976
HamburgGermany 17,91811,135
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,91811,135
HannoverGermany 18,03211,205
HelgolandGermany 17,95111,155
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,31111,379
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,32310,765
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5899,687
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1194,424
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1594,449
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,99310,560
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7537,303
HaifaIsrael 16,37710,177
HaboroJapan 9,7346,049
HachijojimaJapan 8,6925,401
HachinoheJapan 9,3565,814
HagiJapan 9,2095,723
HakodateJapan 9,5135,912
HamadaJapan 9,2225,730
HamamatsuJapan 8,9425,557
HikoneJapan 9,0595,629
HimejiJapan 9,0905,648
HiradoJapan 9,2095,722
HirooJapan 9,4705,885
HiroshimaJapan 9,1555,689
HitaJapan 9,1325,675
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0405,617
HunLibya 17,85911,098
HomboriMali 17,49510,871
HomalinMyanmar 10,8726,756
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0826,265
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 556345
HighbankNew Zealand 699434
HokitikaNew Zealand 646402
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,077669
HororataNew Zealand 689428
HyderabadPakistan 13,1068,144
HuanucoPeru 10,9346,794
HelPoland 17,42810,830
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3776,448
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4458,976
HatangaRussia 13,4178,337
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9309,277
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0368,722
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5489,662
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,83511,083
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5012,176
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8336,110
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0116,221
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7696,692
HalaibSudan 15,6969,754
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3259,523
HudeibaSudan 15,6219,707
HaparandaSweden 16,38710,183
HarnosandSweden 16,85110,472
HamaSyria 16,30610,133
HassakahSyria 16,0059,946
Hua HinThailand 9,5965,963
HakkariTurkey 15,7809,806
Hull, EnglandUk 18,20811,315
HersonUkraine 16,81010,446
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,16910,669
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7987,331
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4939,006
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9748,683
Hart, MiUsa 13,4488,357
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3688,929
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5717,812
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0548,112
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Hays, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6046,589
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Helena, MtUsa 11,8577,368
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0008,700
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3188,276
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6007,208
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6717,874
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8327,974
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1118,769
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4298,345
Holly, CoUsa 11,9557,429
Homer, AkUsa 11,2636,999
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1538,174
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9798,066
Horton, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1987,580
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6268,467
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5618,427
Houma, LaUsa 12,3087,648
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9577,430
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4428,353
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9178,027
Huron, SdUsa 12,6057,833
HanoiVietnam 9,7416,053
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9165,540
HarareZimbabwe 12,7627,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -