New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,27911,359
In SalahAlgeria 18,64911,588
InnsbruckAustria 18,32311,386
IbiriteBrazil 12,3957,702
IguatuBrazil 13,9508,669
IlheusBrazil 13,1658,181
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4918,384
IndaialBrazil 11,4667,125
IpameriBrazil 12,3657,684
IraiBrazil 11,2086,965
IreceBrazil 13,3378,288
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3038,267
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8808,004
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9798,065
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6667,871
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4017,706
ItapevaBrazil 11,7557,305
ItirucuBrazil 13,2538,236
ItuacuBrazil 13,1348,162
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5957,205
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0628,117
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4528,981
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5447,795
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9949,317
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9378,661
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6116,594
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9924,345
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9434,936
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4428,353
IzobambaEcuador 11,4147,093
IsmailiaEgypt 16,52710,270
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4407,109
IoanninaGreece 17,78011,049
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5829,683
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,24810,097
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3147,652
IranshahrIran 13,8738,621
IstranaItaly 18,35811,408
IidaJapan 9,0125,600
IizukaJapan 9,1755,701
IrakoJapan 8,9585,567
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7505,437
IrozakiJapan 8,8775,517
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7165,416
IshinomakiJapan 9,1565,690
IwamizawaJapan 9,6155,975
IzuharaJapan 9,2985,778
IrbidJordan 16,29210,124
IfraneMorocco 19,53512,139
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,105687
IlorinNigeria 16,61610,325
InchonNorth Korea 9,7356,049
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4569,605
IslamabadPakistan 13,1678,182
IquitosPeru 11,6187,220
IloiloPhilippines 7,6734,768
IasiRomania 17,17510,673
IcaRussia 10,5496,555
IlirnejRussia 11,6987,270
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7046,652
IrkutskRussia 12,1207,531
Ivdel’Russia 14,9109,265
IbizaSpain 19,45212,088
IspartaTurkey 16,91610,512
IstanbulTurkey 17,09010,620
IzmirTurkey 17,22110,701
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,36310,790
IzmailUkraine 17,10710,630
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1437,546
Independence, KsUsa 12,3357,665
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2228,217
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7137,900
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1518,172
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9958,075
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8507,985
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3978,325
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0928,757
IsokaZambia 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -