New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5588,425
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4248,342
JuninArgentina 10,1116,283
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7647,311
JacobinaBrazil 13,4308,346
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1908,818
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1368,784
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4887,760
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2687,624
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3137,651
JiuquanChina 11,6267,225
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6277,225
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4028,328
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2478,232
JoensuuFinland 16,40110,192
JokioinenFinland 16,78310,429
JyvskylFinland 16,58310,305
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5819,682
JulianehbGreenland 16,19910,066
JagdalpurIndia 11,5517,178
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6804,772
JerusalemIsrael 16,32110,142
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6637,247
JosNigeria 16,61310,324
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,32610,145
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,32210,143
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2668,243
JhelumPakistan 13,0808,128
JiwaniPakistan 13,6608,489
JuliacaPeru 11,0036,838
JakutskRussia 11,8227,346
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8309,837
JenisejskRussia 13,1338,161
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5625,942
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9606,189
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0408,724
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4469,598
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8489,227
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1067,523
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,86012,342
JubaSudan 14,8119,204
JokkmokkSweden 16,45110,223
JönköpingSweden 17,39710,811
Jonkoping ASweden 17,40310,814
JendoubaTunisia 18,79011,676
JerbaTunisia 18,53611,518
JerseyUk 18,72911,638
JaltaUkraine 16,69210,373
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5217,780
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8087,959
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1028,142
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8178,586
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -