New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5328,409
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6578,487
KhostAfghanistan 13,4118,334
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6608,488
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8934,905
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9193,057
KlagenfurtAustria 18,15811,284
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6469,722
KandiBenin 16,94610,531
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9258,653
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9238,652
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1498,171
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1538,795
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4837,757
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0898,134
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0109,327
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3958,945
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2278,220
KashiChina 13,2418,228
KunmingChina 10,2796,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8739,242
KhargaEgypt 16,41410,200
KosseirEgypt 16,13010,023
KajaaniFinland 16,37510,175
KuopioFinland 16,46810,233
KuusamoFinland 16,20410,069
KarlsruheGermany 18,37511,418
KasselGermany 18,14011,272
KonstanzGermany 18,42811,452
KumasiGhana 16,54110,279
KalamataGreece 17,64310,963
KerkiraGreece 17,85711,096
Kythira IslandGreece 17,53810,898
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7019,757
Kap TobinGreenland 16,25610,102
KankanGuinea 16,93410,523
KindiaGuinea 16,82710,457
KissidougouGuinea 16,81510,449
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1774,460
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2245,732
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2235,731
KeszthelyHungary 17,94911,154
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,99810,563
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2476,989
KotaIndia 12,4577,741
KozhikodeIndia 11,5827,197
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9693,709
KermanIran 14,3528,919
KermanshahIran 15,3799,557
Khoram AbadIran 15,2459,474
KilkennyIreland 18,36111,410
KingstonJamaica 12,7907,948
KagoshimaJapan 8,9905,586
KanazawaJapan 9,1685,697
KaruizawaJapan 9,0625,631
KatsuuraJapan 8,8695,511
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9695,574
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7616,066
KobeJapan 9,0515,624
KochiJapan 9,0235,607
KofuJapan 8,9955,589
KumagayaJapan 9,0075,597
KumamotoJapan 9,0975,653
KumejimaJapan 8,7295,424
KureJapan 9,1355,677
KushiroJapan 9,5045,906
KutchanJapan 9,6215,979
KyotoJapan 9,0575,628
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2378,226
KitaleKenya 14,2398,848
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0859,374
KufraLibya 16,94710,531
KaunasLithuania 17,14010,651
KlaipedaLithuania 17,23710,711
KybartaiLithuania 17,21210,696
KarongaMalawi 13,3468,293
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9415,556
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7904,841
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7875,460
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8145,477
KuantanMalaysia 8,6925,401
KuchingMalaysia 7,9244,924
KayesMali 17,33710,774
KeniebaMali 17,17010,669
KidalMali 17,77511,046
KitaMali 17,22710,705
KoutiaMali 17,18710,680
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2323,251
KisinevMoldova 17,07610,612
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0226,849
KhatgalMongolia 12,2297,599
KhovdMongolia 12,6017,831
KhujirtMongolia 11,8397,357
KhutagMongolia 12,0137,465
KenitraMorocco 19,59712,178
KalewaMyanmar 10,8066,715
KathaMyanmar 10,7116,656
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5255,919
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6076,591
KengtungMyanmar 10,2496,369
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8886,766
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4677,747
KathmanduNepal 11,8257,348
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1821,356
KaikouraNew Zealand 525326
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14691
KaitokeNew Zealand 362225
KarioiNew Zealand 188117
KawerauNew Zealand 14791
KopuaNew Zealand 271168
KanoNigeria 16,85310,473
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6435,993
KarasjokNorway 16,0579,978
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,23810,712
KristiansandNorway 17,56610,916
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,07510,610
KhasabOman 14,2078,829
KarachiPakistan 13,1968,200
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1888,195
KhanpurPakistan 13,0978,139
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3968,325
KororPalau 6,5484,069
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,65610,971
KlodzkoPoland 17,81011,067
KoszalinPoland 17,59010,931
KrakowPoland 17,62910,955
KalakanRussia 11,7207,283
KaliningradRussia 17,32810,768
KamenskoeRussia 11,1836,949
KandalaksaRussia 16,0129,950
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5349,653
KazanRussia 15,5809,681
KemRussia 16,0589,979
KerchRussia 16,51610,263
KhabarovskRussia 10,3786,449
KirenskRussia 12,3137,651
KirovRussia 15,5279,649
KljuciRussia 10,5536,558
KolpasevRussia 13,6208,463
KorfRussia 10,9476,803
KostromaRussia 16,0559,976
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9298,034
KotlasRussia 15,6429,720
KrasnodarRussia 16,30110,130
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8599,233
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0499,351
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9698,059
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6299,090
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5029,633
KurganRussia 14,5639,050
KurskRussia 16,48110,241
KyraRussia 11,5187,158
KigaliRwanda 14,3108,893
KoldaSenegal 17,06910,607
KabalaSierra Leone 16,80710,444
KosiceSlovakia 17,59010,931
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9877,449
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8956,149
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9276,790
KadugliSudan 15,4589,606
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8619,856
KassalaSudan 15,2709,489
KhartoumSudan 15,5939,690
KostiSudan 15,4029,571
KalmarSweden 17,39710,811
KaresuandoSweden 16,22310,081
KarlstadSweden 17,28110,739
KristianstadSweden 17,54210,901
KamishliSyria 15,9829,931
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7346,049
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2975,777
Khon KaenThailand 9,6455,994
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5685,945
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5935,961
KairouanTunisia 18,65611,593
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,36410,169
KarsTurkey 15,9179,891
KastamonuTurkey 16,70210,379
KayseriTurkey 16,51410,262
KonyaTurkey 16,74910,408
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6709,116
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1338,782
KinlossUk 17,80811,066
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,51210,261
KievUkraine 16,89410,498
KirillovkaUkraine 16,52010,266
KirovogradUkraine 16,81510,449
KlepininoUkraine 16,68910,371
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,69210,373
Kovel’Ukraine 17,26310,727
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,74710,407
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3998,326
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8417,358
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5617,806
Keene, NhUsa 14,4608,985
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4578,362
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8197,344
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7597,929
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0047,460
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0456,864
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1257,534
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6438,478
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9536,806
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2018,203
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0496,866
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7967,330
KabompoZambia 13,5408,414
KabweZambia 13,2388,226
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2418,228
KafirondaZambia 13,4358,349
KaomaZambia 13,3928,322
KasamaZambia 13,4898,382
KasempaZambia 13,4648,367
KawambwaZambia 13,6488,481
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9478,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -