New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,25911,968
LuandaAngola 14,4939,006
LuenaAngola 13,9228,651
La PlataArgentina 10,2536,371
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8256,727
La RiojaArgentina 10,1586,312
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9976,212
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2165,105
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9596,810
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4101,497
LavertonAustralia 2,6501,647
LearmonthAustralia 6,0123,736
LongreachAustralia 3,3302,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3302,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6161,004
Low HeadAustralia 2,4451,519
LinzAustria 18,08611,239
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,51810,886
LerwickUk 17,51910,886
La PazBolivia 11,0746,881
LavrasBrazil 12,2287,598
LencoisBrazil 13,2478,232
LinharesBrazil 12,6697,873
LondrinaBrazil 11,6717,252
LomBulgaria 17,56510,915
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7857,944
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7078,518
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1958,199
Langara, BcCanada 11,3737,068
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6738,496
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0237,471
London, OnCanada 13,7648,553
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6719,117
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1058,143
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,54611,525
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8156,099
LanzhouChina 11,0006,836
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4927,141
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4167,716
LimonCosta Rica 11,7287,288
LarnacaCyprus 16,57110,298
LimassolCyprus 16,61610,325
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5608,426
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2018,824
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,76811,041
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5028,390
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4458,355
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4218,340
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3707,065
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0996,897
LuxorEgypt 16,23910,091
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4067,088
Laucala BayFiji 2,2121,374
LappeenrantaFinland 16,56310,292
Le MansFrance 18,81611,692
LilleFrance 18,46211,472
LyonFrance 18,81511,692
LambarnGabon 15,4569,605
LastourvilleGabon 15,3519,539
LibrevilleGabon 15,6089,699
LeipzigGermany 17,98511,176
LindenbergGermany 17,83611,084
LamiaGreece 17,63510,958
LarissaGreece 17,64310,964
LemnosGreece 17,41910,825
LimnosGreece 17,40510,816
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0238,714
LabeGuinea 16,97810,551
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1684,455
La CeibaHonduras 11,7697,313
La MesaHonduras 11,6587,244
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8367,976
LudhianaIndia 12,7857,944
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,43111,453
LatinaItaly 18,43611,456
LatronicoItaly 18,19111,304
LecceItaly 18,01011,191
LodwarKenya 14,3708,930
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9476,181
LiepajaLatvia 17,19210,683
LaukuvaLithuania 17,18510,679
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,43011,453
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,79111,056
LabuanMalaysia 7,8054,850
LuqaMalta 18,27611,357
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9608,675
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3986,461
LashioMyanmar 10,5136,533
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 686426
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 897557
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 482299
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 790491
Levin MafNew Zealand 314195
LincolnNew Zealand 685425
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 378235
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 378235
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 378235
LagosNigeria 16,44310,218
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,28810,743
LillehammerNorway 17,21510,697
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9548,050
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3397,046
LimaPeru 10,7026,650
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7904,841
LisbonPortugal 19,63412,201
LeninbadRussia 13,7598,550
LevsiRussia 14,6119,080
LungiSierra Leone 16,66410,355
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,17211,292
LanzaroteSpain 18,74411,648
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,45412,089
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,55011,527
LuganoSwitzerland 18,55211,529
LatakiaSyria 16,40510,194
LampangThailand 10,0416,240
LoeiThailand 9,8026,091
Lop BuriThailand 9,7006,028
LomeTogo 16,44110,216
LeemingUk 18,16411,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,51810,886
London, EnglandUk 18,45511,468
London-GatwickUk 18,48111,484
LynehamUk 18,47611,481
L’VovUkraine 17,36510,791
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,96810,544
LozovajaUkraine 16,51010,260
LubnyUkraine 16,73210,397
LuckUkraine 17,22910,706
LuganskUkraine 16,29810,128
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0648,118
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9338,036
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2427,607
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1387,543
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9678,058
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3528,919
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6037,210
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5447,795
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8037,334
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0508,109
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8067,336
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8758,001
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9097,401
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4737,130
Larned, KsUsa 12,1737,564
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8837,384
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9056,776
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9108,644
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5379,033
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6817,880
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6197,841
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6017,830
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0338,099
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1058,144
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3698,307
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9178,027
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5818,440
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5457,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6479,102
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6017,830
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6608,489
Libby, MtUsa 11,7747,316
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5057,771
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8308,594
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7117,899
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4917,762
Llano, TxUsa 11,7357,292
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0737,503
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5456,553
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5266,541
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4037,086
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1858,193
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6467,859
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2208,837
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6897,264
Luling, TxUsa 11,7577,306
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0857,510
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6588,487
LivingstoneZambia 13,0448,106
LundaziZambia 13,1738,186
LusakaZambia 13,1458,168
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1568,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -