New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9638,677
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8008,576
MilianaAlgeria 19,35712,029
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8568,610
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4692,777
Malarg EArgentina 9,4935,899
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1005,655
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0156,223
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1916,333
MendozaArgentina 9,7456,056
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7536,061
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6736,632
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0981,925
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2211,380
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5813,468
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3803,343
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6471,645
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6321,636
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9771,850
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9971,862
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9092,429
MuharraqBahrain 14,7009,135
MinskBelarus 16,96510,542
MogilevBelarus 16,81410,448
MaunBotswana 12,9378,039
MacapaBrazil 13,7028,515
MacauBrazil 14,2268,840
MaceioBrazil 13,8428,602
MachadoBrazil 12,1367,541
ManausBrazil 12,7557,926
MarabaBrazil 13,3928,322
MaringaBrazil 11,6217,222
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3078,269
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9328,036
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5688,432
MonteiroBrazil 13,9388,661
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7147,901
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1258,777
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3838,316
MamfeCameroon 16,16710,046
MarouaCameroon 16,42010,203
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2418,850
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2718,868
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1177,530
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0787,505
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1627,557
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1089,388
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9019,260
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4368,971
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4108,954
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4857,758
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1138,770
Morden, MbCanada 12,8798,003
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9808,687
MoundouChad 16,14010,029
MatecanaColombia 12,0187,468
MoroniComoros 12,5717,812
MosnovCzech Republic 17,75611,034
MarstalDenmark 17,79111,056
Melville HallDominica 13,9958,696
MichesDominican Republic 13,5338,409
MocaDominican Republic 13,4288,344
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3758,312
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3598,302
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4568,362
MilagroEcuador 11,2006,960
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,00010,564
MinyaEgypt 16,54010,278
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9799,930
MassawaEritrea 15,0279,338
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,30810,756
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,98210,553
MarseilleFrance 18,95611,779
MontpellierFrance 19,02911,825
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7578,549
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9953,104
MakokouGabon 15,4909,626
MayumbaGabon 15,1579,418
MitzicGabon 15,5669,673
MkamboGabon 15,4919,626
MoandaGabon 15,2599,482
MouilaGabon 15,3079,512
MagdeburgGermany 17,97211,168
MunichGermany 18,22711,327
MünsterGermany 18,16311,287
MethoniGreece 17,66610,978
MilosGreece 17,42310,827
MitiliniGreece 17,27910,737
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,28410,740
MacentaGuinea 16,72710,394
MamouGuinea 16,88010,490
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3854,589
MiskolcHungary 17,65110,968
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7707,314
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3997,705
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3357,665
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4407,109
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7524,196
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8643,644
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0655,633
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7682,963
MashhadIran 14,4018,949
Malin HeadIreland 18,05511,220
M. CalamitaItaly 18,60711,563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,11611,257
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,22411,324
MilanItaly 18,56411,536
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,59011,552
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,55711,532
ManIvory Coast 16,62110,329
MaebashiJapan 9,0455,621
MaizuruJapan 9,1185,666
MakurazakiJapan 8,9765,578
MatsueJapan 9,2255,733
MatsumotoJapan 9,0765,640
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0885,647
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4265,236
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2484,504
MishimaJapan 8,9245,546
MitoJapan 8,9855,583
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8015,469
MiyakoJapan 9,2525,749
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6875,398
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9775,579
MiyazakiJapan 8,9795,580
MombetsuJapan 9,6776,013
MoriokaJapan 9,2875,771
MuroranJapan 9,5555,937
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9635,570
MutsuJapan 9,4435,868
Ma’AnJordan 16,19810,065
MafraqJordan 16,25010,098
MombasaKenya 13,4828,378
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6177,219
MaseruLesotho 11,8247,348
MonroviaLiberia 16,46310,230
MisratahLibya 18,10111,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0177,467
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9707,438
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4117,091
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7577,306
MakhangaMalawi 12,6657,870
MangochiMalawi 12,8517,986
MwmosaMalawi 12,6797,879
MzimbaMalawi 13,1858,193
MzuzuMalawi 13,2008,203
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6665,385
MersingMalaysia 8,5445,309
MiriMalaysia 7,8344,868
MaleMaldives 11,3067,026
MenakaMali 17,47610,860
MoptiMali 17,42310,827
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0083,112
MazatlanMexico 10,6296,605
MeridaMexico 11,8637,372
Mexico CityMexico 10,9576,809
MonterreyMexico 11,2847,012
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8116,718
MaantyMongolia 11,5937,204
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5517,178
MatadMongolia 11,1386,921
MurenMongolia 12,1767,567
MarrakechMorocco 19,27011,975
MeknesMorocco 19,57412,164
MideltMorocco 19,44412,083
MaputoMozambique 11,9207,407
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4627,744
MandalayMyanmar 10,5776,573
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5196,536
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6986,027
MindatMyanmar 10,7106,655
MonywaMyanmar 10,6636,626
MyeikMyanmar 9,6986,027
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7116,656
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,33411,393
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 989615
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 205127
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6037
Milford SoundNew Zealand 967601
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 171107
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10867
MolesworthNew Zealand 497309
MotuekaNew Zealand 409254
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 430267
Mt CookNew Zealand 778483
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 669416
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5837,198
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5837,198
MagariaNiger 16,93410,523
Maine SoroaNiger 16,81010,446
MaradiNiger 17,05810,600
MaiduguriNigeria 16,61810,326
MakurdiNigeria 16,40610,195
MinnaNigeria 16,67610,363
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5105,909
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,61810,326
MajisOman 14,0778,748
MasirahOman 13,6618,489
Muscat  Oman 13,8838,627
MultanPakistan 13,1208,153
MurreePakistan 13,1608,178
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6812,909
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1806,948
MoyobambaPeru 11,1486,927
MactanPhilippines 7,5364,683
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1065,037
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,45912,092
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3099,513
MagadanRussia 11,0556,870
MahackalaRussia 15,6119,701
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0599,358
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0589,357
MarkovoRussia 11,4057,087
MinusinskRussia 12,9128,024
MogocaRussia 11,4787,133
MoscowRussia 16,29310,125
MurmanskRussia 15,8729,863
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5689,674
MatamSenegal 17,41610,823
MogadishuSomalia 13,5388,413
MadridSpain 19,69712,240
Madrid (b)Spain 19,70712,246
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,19111,926
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,88212,355
MelillaSpain 19,68212,231
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,65212,212
MalakalSudan 15,1969,443
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9507,426
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,64811,588
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2376,362
Mae SariangThailand 10,1616,314
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0076,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4965,901
MalatyaTurkey 16,28710,121
MersinTurkey 16,54010,278
MuglaTurkey 17,09310,622
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,27111,354
ManstonUk 18,43211,454
MeloUruguay 10,6936,645
MercedesUruguay 10,3916,457
MontevideoUruguay 10,3606,438
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0628,117
Madison, FlUsa 13,0238,093
Madison, InUsa 13,2838,254
Madison, NeUsa 12,5547,801
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1648,180
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3797,693
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3328,285
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8117,961
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Marion, InUsa 13,3068,268
Marion, NcUsa 13,3698,307
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4538,360
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1947,577
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8308,594
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5067,150
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5588,425
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1746,943
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0528,110
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2937,639
Medford, WiUsa 13,1928,197
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6837,881
Mena, ArUsa 12,3697,686
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6287,847
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9747,441
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7507,923
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9478,045
Midland, TxUsa 11,5507,177
Milan, MnUsa 12,7917,949
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7607,929
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2257,596
Milford, DeUsa 14,0698,743
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1328,160
Millen, GaUsa 13,2078,207
Millport, OhUsa 13,6868,505
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5019,011
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2608,240
Minden, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9778,064
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7557,304
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5737,813
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9338,036
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4318,346
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7917,949
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8167,964
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5307,165
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1118,769
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7258,529
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3698,307
Moro, OrUsa 11,2136,968
Morris, MnUsa 12,8457,982
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4988,388
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6248,466
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8928,011
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5569,045
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0118,085
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3918,321
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3087,649
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1748,186
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7587,928
MaracayVenezuela 13,0928,136
MaturinVenezuela 13,4438,354
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7777,940
MeridaVenezuela 12,6737,875
MagoyeZambia 13,1348,161
MansaZambia 13,5388,413
MbalaZambia 13,6048,454
MfuweZambia 13,1578,176
MisamfuZambia 13,4938,385
MonguZambia 13,4268,343
MpikaZambia 13,3148,274
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0848,131
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1448,168
MumbwaZambia 13,2468,231
MwinilungaZambia 13,7128,521
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5707,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -