New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5868,443
NeuquenArgentina 9,3155,789
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0386,237
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,178732
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9912,480
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2131,375
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2392,013
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1578,176
NatitingouBenin 16,89310,497
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2637,620
NgaoundereCameroon 16,14910,035
NkoundjaCameroon 16,10210,006
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4149,578
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3787,070
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3869,561
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8049,199
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5097,773
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4787,754
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0248,715
N’DjamenaChad 16,53910,277
NanchangChina 9,6115,973
NanjingChina 9,7076,032
NanningChina 9,6846,018
NicosiaCyprus 16,60910,321
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,72511,014
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4888,382
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2958,262
NegeleEthiopia 14,2528,856
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2431,394
NandiFiji 2,2431,394
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,75010,408
NancyFrance 18,50911,502
NantesFrance 18,94211,771
NiceFrance 18,80611,686
NeustrelitzGermany 17,80411,063
NurembergGermany 18,19211,305
NurnbergGermany 18,19411,306
NaxosGreece 17,35010,781
NanortalikGreenland 16,26610,108
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,21010,073
NordGreenland 15,1259,399
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7849,808
NzerekoreGuinea 16,65510,350
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9357,417
New DelhiIndia 12,5487,798
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,33111,391
NaganoJapan 9,1075,659
NagasakiJapan 9,1345,676
NagoJapan 8,6845,396
NagoyaJapan 9,0165,603
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6655,385
NaraJapan 9,0225,607
NazeJapan 8,7575,441
NemuroJapan 9,5015,904
NiigataJapan 9,1945,713
NikkoJapan 9,0605,630
NobeokaJapan 9,0265,609
NairobiKenya 13,9188,649
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3353,315
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3378,288
NidaLithuania 17,26810,731
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0747,503
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4537,117
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1698,183
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0508,110
NaraMali 17,48610,866
NioroMali 17,46710,854
NemaMauritania 17,64710,966
NouakchottMauritania 17,57510,921
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9141,190
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 245152
NelsonNew Zealand 419260
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15294
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 362225
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5807,196
N’GuigmiNiger 16,84710,469
NiameyNiger 17,22010,701
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,34210,155
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9089,885
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3829,559
NawabshahPakistan 13,1598,177
NokkundiPakistan 13,7828,564
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1986,958
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0985,032
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1899,439
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2817,010
NikolaevRussia 16,85310,473
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6436,614
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3796,450
NizneangarskRussia 12,1027,520
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5737,813
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8899,252
NovgorodRussia 16,55210,286
NovosibirskRussia 13,4888,382
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8596,748
No. 6Sudan 15,9529,913
NyalaSudan 15,8979,879
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5565,938
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8036,092
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3095,785
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9756,199
NarathiwatThailand 8,9995,592
NigdeTurkey 16,56610,294
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9619,297
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,66010,353
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4668,368
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4668,368
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0198,090
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3707,687
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4867,759
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5029,012
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1748,808
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7638,552
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9458,044
New London, WiUsa 13,2698,245
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3917,700
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3697,686
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8768,001
New YorkUsa 14,2308,843
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2338,845
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2298,842
Newark, NjUsa 14,2058,827
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5388,413
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2668,244
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2607,619
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9698,059
Newport, TnUsa 13,2898,258
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5067,150
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8808,625
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5227,781
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9056,777
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4137,714
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2427,607
Norton, KsUsa 12,2227,595
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5738,435
NdolaZambia 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -