New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,55912,154
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,43411,455
OranArgentina 10,8316,731
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9563,701
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8562,396
OstendeBelgium 18,40111,435
ObidosBrazil 13,2038,205
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,16310,665
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2628,863
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2628,863
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8835,520
OdenseDenmark 17,74711,028
OtavaloEcuador 11,4807,134
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9991,242
OuluFinland 16,41310,199
OroomiehIran 15,6749,740
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,72811,638
OdienneIvory Coast 16,85510,474
ObihiroJapan 9,5365,926
OfunatoJapan 9,2035,719
OitaJapan 9,0895,648
OkayamaJapan 9,1105,661
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7165,416
OmaezakiJapan 8,9065,534
OmuJapan 9,7136,036
OnahamaJapan 9,0245,608
OsakaJapan 9,0355,615
OshimaJapan 8,8705,512
OtaruJapan 9,6405,990
OwaseJapan 8,9455,558
OuarzazateMorocco 19,22911,949
OujoaMorocco 19,58412,170
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0391,267
OhakeaNew Zealand 266166
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 861535
OphirNew Zealand 930578
OpotikiNew Zealand 197122
OtautauNew Zealand 1,096681
OcotalNicaragua 11,6667,250
OrlandNorway 16,97810,550
OsloNorway 17,31710,761
OhotskRussia 11,1986,958
OkhotskRussia 11,1986,958
OlekminskRussia 11,9987,456
OlenekRussia 12,8928,011
OmskRussia 14,0608,737
OnegaRussia 15,9649,920
OrenburgRussia 15,1839,435
OymyakonRussia 11,5917,203
OviedoSpain 19,39412,052
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,90510,505
Orkney IslandsUk 17,66110,975
OdessaUkraine 16,94910,532
OvrucUkraine 16,98910,557
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7518,545
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4117,091
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3558,299
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1177,530
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8467,983
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2606,997
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5927,825
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5887,822
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1298,159
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0218,091
Orono, MeUsa 14,7539,168
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1318,781
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0518,110
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5368,412
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -