New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9641,842
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1416,302
ParanaArgentina 10,3706,444
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7546,683
PehuajoArgentina 9,9426,178
PergaminoArgentina 10,1876,331
PigeArgentina 9,7706,071
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1666,317
PosadasArgentina 11,0276,852
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7886,704
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6806,015
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2546,372
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3413,319
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7243,557
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,19711,308
ParakouBenin 16,76110,415
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8098,581
ParacatuBrazil 12,4907,761
ParanaBrazil 12,8517,986
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6337,229
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0007,457
ParintinsBrazil 13,0528,111
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0938,758
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1626,936
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3847,696
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6758,498
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7288,531
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9298,034
PeixeBrazil 12,8507,985
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5988,450
PicosBrazil 13,7518,545
PiraiBrazil 12,1577,554
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4837,757
PompeuBrazil 12,4167,715
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4637,124
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4698,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4217,097
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0087,462
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0706,879
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9648,056
PosseBrazil 12,8057,957
PlevenBulgaria 17,45910,849
PlovdivBulgaria 17,45410,846
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1185,666
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2287,599
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0808,750
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1638,801
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0218,713
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4928,384
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5499,662
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9068,020
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6507,861
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8067,336
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4867,138
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7237,906
ParronChile 9,5175,914
Puerto AysenChile 8,5515,314
Puerto MonttChile 8,8195,480
Punta ArenasChile 8,0955,031
PingbianChina 10,0036,216
PeralesColombia 12,0427,483
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8237,969
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5697,189
PragueCzech Republic 17,97111,167
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2398,227
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4528,359
PoloDominican Republic 13,2838,254
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4488,357
PichilingueEcuador 11,2837,012
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2016,960
PuyoEcuador 11,3867,075
Port-SaidEgypt 16,55810,289
ParisFrance 18,66011,595
PerpignanFrance 19,15711,904
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8414,873
Port-GentilGabon 15,5089,637
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4146,472
PotsdamGermany 17,87811,109
PatrasGreece 17,68710,991
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7509,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,37310,175
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0228,714
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2088,208
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0037,459
PecsHungary 17,90311,125
PambanIndia 11,1506,929
PuneIndia 12,2227,595
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6055,347
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9004,909
PadovaItaly 18,38711,426
Paganella MountainItaly 18,40711,438
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,41811,445
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,43711,457
PantelleriaItaly 18,51811,507
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52711,513
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,75311,653
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,43111,453
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,31511,381
PiacenzaItaly 18,56311,535
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,57211,541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,39911,434
Ponza IslandItaly 18,44211,460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,20611,313
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,47211,479
PrizziItaly 18,40411,436
PakseLaos 9,3075,784
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0515,624
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8516,743
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8156,721
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2773,279
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,90511,126
PatheinMyanmar 10,3236,415
PutaoMyanmar 10,8476,741
PyiMyanmar 10,4276,480
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0981,304
PaeroaNew Zealand 7345
Palmerston NNew Zealand 283176
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 282175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 343213
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 185115
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8955
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9437,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,15410,038
PohangNorth Korea 9,4625,880
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9176,163
PadidanPakistan 13,2138,211
PanjgurPakistan 13,5668,430
ParachinarPakistan 13,4278,343
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5258,405
PeshawarPakistan 13,3108,271
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2102,616
PilarParaguay 10,9226,787
PiscoPeru 10,6506,618
PiuraPeru 10,8976,772
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2967,019
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8804,897
PoznanPoland 17,67610,984
PrzemyslPoland 17,44510,841
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,64812,210
PortalegrePortugal 19,74512,269
Porto Portugal 19,53012,136
PavelecRussia 16,23810,091
PecoraRussia 15,0559,355
PermRussia 15,1489,413
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2326,358
PetrozavodskRussia 16,24110,092
PjatigorskRussia 15,9859,933
PoronajskRussia 10,1766,324
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,38310,181
Providenja BayRussia 11,4107,091
PskovRussia 16,74010,402
PodorSenegal 17,46610,854
PopradSlovakia 17,64510,965
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4307,103
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1487,549
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,32212,007
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0126,843
Port SudanSudan 15,4819,620
ParamariboSuriname 13,8348,597
PiteňSweden 16,51210,261
PalmyraSyria 16,15210,037
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1052,551
PhetchabunThailand 9,7756,074
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8726,135
PhraeThailand 9,9776,200
PhuketThailand 9,3935,837
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4185,853
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5855,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5555,937
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6608,489
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,61911,570
PoltavaUkraine 16,63010,334
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5206,537
PradoUruguay 10,3596,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4146,471
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Pana, IlUsa 12,9918,073
Paoli, InUsa 13,2068,206
Paris, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9568,051
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5307,786
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8667,374
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1057,522
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2907,637
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5117,774
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3887,077
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6497,860
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0138,086
Perry, OkUsa 12,2007,581
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0868,753
Philo, OhUsa 13,5638,428
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9296,792
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4607,742
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4797,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0338,099
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7147,901
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7258,529
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2308,843
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5209,023
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6597,866
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5647,186
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0338,099
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7177,903
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3367,044
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1518,794
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3367,044
Portage, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6119,080
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1706,941
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0308,097
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3887,698
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6827,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9458,666
Princeton, InUsa 13,0008,078
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4598,985
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7957,329
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7837,944
PetaukeZambia 13,1028,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -