New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3556,434
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6396,611
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0266,230
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2775,143
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8466,740
RosarioArgentina 10,2576,374
RichmondAustralia 2,2361,389
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8351,762
RecifeBrazil 14,0418,725
RemansoBrazil 13,4778,375
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6097,214
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1697,562
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5067,150
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1757,566
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1307,537
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2478,232
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5477,797
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5437,795
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0398,724
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6089,078
RuoqiangChina 12,3067,647
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4197,717
RandersDenmark 17,66510,977
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2928,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4838,378
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9924,345
RumipambaEcuador 11,3647,062
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,25910,104
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,21510,076
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,44010,216
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9818,688
RostockGermany 17,78311,051
RhodesGreece 17,09810,625
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,75510,412
ReykhólarIceland 16,74510,406
ReykjavíkIceland 16,88010,490
RamsarIran 15,1759,430
RashtIran 15,2789,494
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,40111,435
RadicofaniItaly 18,49511,493
Resia PassItaly 18,40511,437
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,39211,429
RivoltoItaly 18,27811,358
Rolle PassItaly 18,34911,402
RomeItaly 18,46111,472
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,48611,487
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,25511,344
RumoiJapan 9,6946,024
RigaLatvia 17,01610,574
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,15010,657
RodriguesMauritius 10,4416,488
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3017,644
RabatMorocco 19,56512,158
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2076,343
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3018,266
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 399248
RangioraNew Zealand 645401
ReeftonNew Zealand 550342
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12578
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12879
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11571
RoxburghNew Zealand 975606
RuakuraNew Zealand 2314
RuatoriaNew Zealand 286177
RivasNicaragua 11,5777,194
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1948,199
RebolyRussia 16,28010,117
Rostov On DonRussia 16,25810,103
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9609,296
RagaSudan 15,5349,653
RashadSudan 15,4279,586
RenkSudan 15,2849,497
RumbekSudan 15,1119,390
RanongThailand 9,5235,918
Roi EtThailand 9,5455,931
RizeTurkey 16,13910,029
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2078,828
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,99610,561
RomnyUkraine 16,68610,369
RovnoUkraine 17,19110,683
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2028,826
RochaUruguay 10,4976,523
Racine, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6218,465
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2507,613
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2497,612
Reading, PaUsa 14,0528,732
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7636,688
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9307,413
Redding, CaUsa 10,7876,703
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6256,603
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8636,750
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2308,221
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8168,585
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8168,585
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5968,449
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9778,064
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0308,718
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6817,880
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1358,162
Rockville, InUsa 13,1808,190
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6967,890
Rome, GaUsa 13,0238,093
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0038,080
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4637,123
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9898,693
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8798,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -