New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9198,649
ShkoderAlbania 17,88411,113
SkikdaAlgeria 18,96511,785
SaltaArgentina 10,6126,595
San AntonioArgentina 9,3515,811
San LuisArgentina 9,8786,138
San RafaelArgentina 9,6415,991
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7426,054
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4576,498
SarmientoArgentina 8,7425,433
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1891,360
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1891,360
SalzburgAustria 18,18611,301
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5979,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4059,573
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4629,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74011,024
SaveBenin 16,62110,328
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3467,051
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,94611,152
SalvadorBrazil 13,3668,306
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9576,809
SantaremBrazil 13,2268,219
SantosBrazil 11,9027,396
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9907,451
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0808,128
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9798,687
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3007,022
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9946,832
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1467,547
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9738,683
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7487,922
São PauloBrazil 11,9267,411
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0597,493
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6037,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5148,398
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4748,373
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4357,727
SobralBrazil 14,1308,781
SoureBrazil 13,8278,592
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2018,203
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6376,610
SurubimBrazil 14,0188,711
SadovoBulgaria 17,43910,837
SandanskiBulgaria 17,57810,923
SofiaBulgaria 17,56410,915
SiemreapCambodia 9,3335,799
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4219,583
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1217,532
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9989,320
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4268,964
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0689,364
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5287,785
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6658,492
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0909,377
Scott, SkCanada 12,4207,718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0729,366
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1659,424
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5639,049
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5007,768
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2558,237
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3248,279
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2957,640
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6049,697
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1809,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3557,678
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3487,673
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4619,608
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,53611,519
SalCape Verde 17,08410,616
SantiagoChile 9,5745,949
SewellChile 9,5515,935
ShanghaiChina 9,4785,890
ShantouChina 9,1355,676
ShenyangChina 10,2726,383
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0157,466
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5767,815
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6327,228
SibenikCroatia 18,14811,277
SplitCroatia 18,11111,254
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,57410,921
StudsgårdDenmark 17,73811,022
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4438,353
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4758,374
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5088,394
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4388,351
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5238,403
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4218,340
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3908,321
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3338,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4988,388
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4178,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3618,303
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4268,343
San GabrielEcuador 11,5457,174
SalloumEgypt 17,18710,680
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,05210,597
SohagEgypt 16,37610,176
St. KatrineEgypt 16,27910,116
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4347,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8155,478
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,18810,059
StrasbourgFrance 18,45011,465
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9538,670
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8998,637
SukhumiGeorgia 16,12810,022
SchleswigGermany 17,85711,097
StuttgartGermany 18,35111,403
SamosGreece 17,22910,706
Skiros IslandGreece 17,45910,849
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,42110,826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7039,758
SiguiriGuinea 17,05110,596
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5407,171
SzegedHungary 17,75811,035
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,97011,167
StykkisholmurIceland 16,76910,420
SagarIndia 12,1337,539
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0528,110
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2683,274
SemnanIran 14,8939,255
ShahroudIran 14,7979,195
ShirazIran 14,6969,132
ShannonIreland 18,33211,392
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,75811,657
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,18411,299
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,99211,180
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,58411,549
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,81011,689
Scuro MountainItaly 18,15811,283
SigonellaItaly 18,26911,353
SassandraIvory Coast 16,35910,165
SagaJapan 9,1605,692
SaigoJapan 9,2825,768
SakaiJapan 9,2255,733
SakataJapan 9,2615,755
SapporoJapan 9,6165,976
SaseboJapan 9,1815,705
SendaiJapan 9,1545,689
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9705,574
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1915,711
ShinjoJapan 9,2265,733
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9065,534
ShirakawaJapan 9,0695,636
ShizuokaJapan 8,9345,551
SumotoJapan 9,0315,612
SuttsuJapan 9,6305,984
SuwaJapan 9,0515,624
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0055,596
SavannakhetLaos 9,5035,905
SiauliaiLithuania 17,10710,631
SiluteLithuania 17,24210,714
SkopjeMacedonia 17,71111,005
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8607,370
SalimaMalawi 12,9548,050
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6284,740
SibuMalaysia 7,8624,885
SanMali 17,29310,746
SegouMali 17,29710,749
SikassoMali 17,07110,608
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9796,823
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0816,886
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6707,252
SainshandMongolia 11,2646,999
SafiMorocco 19,28611,985
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,95811,780
SittweMyanmar 10,7116,656
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 180112
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,55310,907
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4219,583
SaiqOman 13,9108,644
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8598,612
SurOman 13,7198,525
SialkotPakistan 12,9908,072
SibbiPakistan 13,3838,317
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0156,845
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6146,596
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3824,587
SandomierzPoland 17,47710,860
SniezkaPoland 17,84411,088
SuwalkiPoland 17,23110,707
SzczecinPoland 17,72511,015
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,64912,210
Santa MariaPortugal 18,22911,327
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7678,555
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9366,796
Satu MareRomania 17,50810,879
SibiuRomania 17,46810,855
SulinaRomania 17,03810,587
SadrinskRussia 14,6839,124
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,52610,270
SalekhardRussia 14,6149,081
SaratovRussia 15,8059,822
SejmcanRussia 11,3817,073
SelagoncyRussia 12,6717,874
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6986,027
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3197,034
SmolenskRussia 16,66410,355
SociRussia 16,23910,091
SortovalaRussia 16,41010,197
SuntarRussia 12,2417,607
SurgutRussia 14,2178,835
SverdlovskRussia 14,8779,245
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4199,581
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9958,697
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6859,747
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2077,586
SingaporeSingapore 8,4545,254
SliacSlovakia 17,73711,022
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7256,043
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0846,267
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,66212,218
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,35812,029
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,37712,041
SevilleSpain 19,91912,378
SennarSudan 15,3569,542
ShambatSudan 15,6009,694
ShendiSudan 15,6019,695
StenseleSweden 16,66110,354
StockholmSweden 17,11510,636
StorlienSweden 16,95910,538
SundsvallSweden 16,87510,487
SantisSwitzerland 18,44811,464
SongeaTanzania 13,1728,185
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5895,959
SongkhlaThailand 9,1565,689
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7176,038
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4185,852
SurinThailand 9,4725,886
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,91610,511
SokodeTogo 16,75110,410
SfaxTunisia 18,57511,543
SousseTunisia 18,61311,567
SamsunTurkey 16,49210,248
SiirtTurkey 15,9459,908
SivasTurkey 16,40610,195
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2828,875
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,66311,598
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,74511,027
SarataUkraine 17,03710,587
SarnyUkraine 17,13410,647
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,69510,374
SumyUkraine 16,60110,316
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2248,839
SaltoUruguay 10,5526,557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6806,637
Safford, AzUsa 11,0426,862
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5069,014
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9388,040
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8587,990
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8768,001
Salem, InUsa 13,2068,206
Salem, OrUsa 11,0936,893
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4557,118
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6427,234
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6827,260
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5186,536
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5556,559
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7688,555
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4376,486
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1008,141
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4246,478
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3188,276
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6738,497
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2338,223
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0277,474
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2068,206
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3417,047
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3307,041
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4667,125
Selma, AlUsa 12,7517,923
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Seymour, InUsa 13,2068,206
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2338,223
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0487,487
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2297,599
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6627,868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3168,275
Southport, NcUsa 13,5948,447
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8788,002
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5948,448
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6927,887
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6077,213
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1178,151
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5457,796
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6506,618
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9538,049
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8597,991
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3578,300
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2308,843
State College, PaUsa 13,9208,650
State University, MsUsa 12,6467,859
State University, NmUsa 11,1926,955
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7078,517
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7777,318
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8057,957
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6486,617
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7177,902
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3988,947
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3697,686
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3648,305
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3467,051
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6757,876
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5687,810
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1488,792
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9528,670
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5127,775
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9518,048
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2518,234
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,64011,583
SocotraYemen 13,5918,445
SenangaZambia 13,3358,287
SerenjeZambia 13,2598,239
SeshekeZambia 13,1508,172
SolweziZambia 13,5698,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -