New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7138,521
TiranaAlbania 17,86911,104
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,07411,232
TebessaAlgeria 18,82111,696
TimimounAlgeria 18,94711,774
TindoufAlgeria 18,84811,712
TouggourtAlgeria 18,88711,737
TrelewArgentina 9,1475,684
TucumanArgentina 10,4726,507
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4222,748
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4232,749
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4582,771
TibooburraAustralia 3,1811,977
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4272,129
TshaneBotswana 12,5917,824
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9548,050
TarauacaBrazil 11,5067,150
TauaBrazil 13,9168,647
TefeBrazil 12,3617,681
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7407,917
TeresinaBrazil 13,8468,604
TiriosBrazil 13,4958,386
TorresBrazil 11,2146,969
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9138,646
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8717,377
TriunfoBrazil 13,8808,625
TucuruiBrazil 13,4908,383
TuriacuBrazil 13,9688,680
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9618,676
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8897,388
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9528,049
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7377,915
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2308,221
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4158,336
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9678,679
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9208,650
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9048,640
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0798,749
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6138,459
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4019,570
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0475,622
TaiyuanChina 10,5516,556
TaoyuanChina 8,9675,572
TengchongChina 10,6096,593
TønderDenmark 17,84611,090
TylstrupDenmark 17,60110,937
TystofteDenmark 17,72411,014
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3088,270
TahrirEgypt 16,66510,356
TantaEgypt 16,64510,343
TallinEstonia 16,83010,459
TartuEstonia 16,81110,446
TampereFinland 16,72610,394
TurkuFinland 16,85610,474
ToulonFrance 18,92711,761
ToulouseFrance 19,17911,918
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7022,922
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7262,316
TchibanGabon 15,2049,448
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7889,811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,39911,433
TamaleGhana 16,83110,459
ThessalonikiGreece 17,60110,938
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,61810,948
TimehriGuyana 13,6298,469
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6297,226
TelaHonduras 11,7147,279
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2957,019
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2957,019
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5934,097
TabrizIran 15,5839,684
TeheranIran 15,0759,368
Tel AvivIsrael 16,35410,162
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,08511,238
TarvisioItaly 18,21511,319
TermoliItaly 18,25711,345
TorinoItaly 18,69111,615
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,68711,612
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,48811,488
TrevicoItaly 18,25111,341
TrevisoItaly 18,35411,405
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,24211,336
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,69411,616
TabouIvory Coast 16,29310,125
TadotsuJapan 9,0815,643
TakadaJapan 9,1485,684
TakamatsuJapan 9,0705,636
TakayamaJapan 9,0995,654
TanegashimaJapan 8,8895,524
TatenoJapan 8,9675,572
TateyamaJapan 8,8725,513
TokushimaJapan 9,0225,606
TokyoJapan 8,9455,558
TomakomaiJapan 9,5645,943
TottoriJapan 9,1725,700
ToyamaJapan 9,1555,689
ToyookaJapan 9,1495,685
TsuJapan 8,9945,589
TsurugaJapan 9,1035,657
TsuyamaJapan 9,1435,681
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5609,047
TripoliLebanon 16,36710,170
TobrukLibya 17,31110,758
TripoliLibya 18,27911,359
TelsiaiLithuania 17,16010,664
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5987,207
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1766,945
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5227,160
ThyoloMalawi 12,6957,889
TawauMalaysia 7,5154,670
TessalitMali 17,97511,170
TimbuktuMali 17,66710,978
TombMali 17,66110,975
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,78211,050
TacubayaMexico 10,9576,809
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2546,994
TarialanMongolia 12,0667,498
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2357,603
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9557,429
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5117,153
TangierMorocco 19,76712,283
TarfayaMorocco 18,68411,610
TazaMorocco 19,60612,183
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4176,473
TaungooMyanmar 10,3336,421
ThandweMyanmar 10,4756,509
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9501,212
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 953592
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11370
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,024636
TauherenikauNew Zealand 368229
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11974
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13181
TaurangaNew Zealand 10163
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,042647
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6440
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4528
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5836
Te TekoNew Zealand 15596
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 161100
TemukaNew Zealand 783487
TimaruNew Zealand 790491
Totara FlatNew Zealand 578359
TahouaNiger 17,27710,736
TillaberyNiger 17,31510,759
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5965,963
TromsoNorway 16,19910,066
TrondheimNorway 16,98710,556
ThumraitOman 13,9058,641
TacnaPeru 10,7966,709
TarapotoPeru 11,1646,937
TrujilloPeru 10,8206,724
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5364,683
TorunPoland 17,53910,899
TimisoaraRomania 17,68410,989
TambovRussia 16,11710,015
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2218,837
TaraRussia 14,0578,735
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0888,754
TermezRussia 13,8188,587
TernejRussia 9,9836,204
TobolskRussia 14,4448,976
TomskRussia 13,4358,349
Tot’MaRussia 15,8829,869
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1279,400
TuapseRussia 16,30010,129
TuraRussia 13,0728,123
TurukhanskRussia 13,6628,490
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3149,517
TortosaSpain 19,44112,081
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9256,789
TokerSudan 15,3629,546
TartousSyria 16,37410,175
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9465,559
TaboraTanzania 13,8548,609
TakThailand 9,9716,196
TrangThailand 9,2635,756
TabligboTogo 16,48210,242
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6567,243
TunisTunisia 18,67111,602
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0889,376
TireeUk 17,93311,144
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,08411,238
TernopilUkraine 17,25710,724
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6056,590
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9898,071
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5617,184
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8888,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8848,007
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8928,011
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7248,528
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4929,005
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5117,774
Temple, TxUsa 11,8707,376
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3127,651
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6707,873
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5258,404
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8407,979
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5008,389
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4167,094
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4847,758
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0708,743
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7477,299
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9196,785
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2967,641
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7737,937
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1928,197
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8428,601
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4198,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -