New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0865,025
UaupesBrazil 12,4257,721
UbatubaBrazil 12,0167,467
UberabaBrazil 12,1967,578
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8748,000
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6227,843
UpernavikGreenland 15,2419,471
UummannaqGreenland 15,4729,614
UdineItaly 18,26111,348
Ustica IslandItaly 18,43311,455
UenoJapan 9,0145,602
UnzendakeJapan 9,1135,663
UrakawaJapan 9,4755,888
UshibukaJapan 9,0765,640
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0265,609
UwajimaJapan 9,0425,619
UkmergeLithuania 17,06810,606
UtenaLithuania 17,00810,569
UlaangomMongolia 12,6717,874
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6737,254
UlgiiMongolia 12,7577,927
UliastaiMongolia 12,2547,615
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6497,860
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4187,095
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5195,915
UfaRussia 15,1619,421
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1648,802
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9157,404
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8116,718
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9577,430
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2739,491
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5246,539
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5307,165
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6827,259
Umm BeninSudan 15,2939,503
UmeňSweden 16,67210,360
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3895,835
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7106,034
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9466,181
UrfaTurkey 16,19410,063
UsakTurkey 17,03310,585
Uman’Ukraine 16,95410,535
UzgorodUkraine 17,52410,889
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7368,536
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5338,410
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4338,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -