New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,89611,121
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0636,253
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3246,415
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9036,154
ViennaAustria 17,94311,150
VitebskBelarus 16,75410,411
VassourasBrazil 12,1917,576
VicosaBrazil 12,3927,700
VitoriaBrazil 12,5677,809
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0518,110
VarnaBulgaria 17,19110,682
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2018,825
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4197,096
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3157,652
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3737,689
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3647,062
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3257,038
ValdiviaChile 8,9325,550
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0165,602
VallenarChile 9,9566,187
ValparaisoChile 9,5855,956
VanguardiaColombia 12,1577,554
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8707,376
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,56010,912
VestervigDenmark 17,69210,994
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4158,337
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4708,370
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3698,308
VilsandiEstonia 17,02610,580
VaasaFinland 16,68410,368
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,99010,557
VeravalIndia 12,6717,874
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3547,056
ValentiaIreland 18,39111,429
VeniceItaly 18,34911,402
VeronaItaly 18,45911,470
VicenzaItaly 18,40411,436
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,48211,485
ViterboItaly 18,48511,487
VolterraItaly 18,54811,526
VientianeLaos 9,7726,072
VarenaLithuania 17,13310,646
VilniusLithuania 17,08110,615
VeracruzMexico 11,1966,958
VlissingenNetherlands 18,35911,409
VaernesNorway 16,97210,546
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,17210,671
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8329,838
VillarricaParaguay 11,1386,922
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,36910,793
VanavaraRussia 12,7487,922
VasileviciRussia 16,89010,495
Velikie LukiRussia 16,68610,369
VerhojanskRussia 12,2287,599
ViljujskRussia 12,2337,602
VitimRussia 12,2357,603
Vize IslandRussia 14,2948,882
VladivostokRussia 9,9976,212
VolgogradRussia 15,9119,887
VologdaRussia 16,0569,977
VoronezRussia 16,27210,112
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1087,524
VytegraRussia 16,17210,049
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2167,591
ValenciaSpain 19,58612,171
ValladolidSpain 19,58912,173
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,43212,075
VisbySweden 17,23310,709
VanTurkey 15,8429,844
ValleyUk 18,29811,371
VinnitsaUkraine 17,06010,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6386,610
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5447,174
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1706,941
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6037,832
Vevay, InUsa 13,2658,243
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4587,742
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0888,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -