New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4771,539
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1535,067
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1751,351
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4292,131
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2293,250
WoomeraAustralia 3,5582,211
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2163,242
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0679,363
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8408,600
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0307,476
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8557,367
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8388,599
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5958,448
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9728,061
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6497,861
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1088,145
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1744,458
WajimaJapan 9,2345,738
WakamatsuJapan 9,1165,665
WakayamaJapan 9,0095,598
WakkanaiJapan 9,8406,115
WajirKenya 13,9248,653
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9698,059
WindhoekNamibia 12,9178,027
WaihiNew Zealand 8352
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 210130
WaimanaNew Zealand 179111
WaimateNew Zealand 837520
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15093
WaingawaNew Zealand 353220
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 384238
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13181
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 191119
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 276172
WaipukurauNew Zealand 273170
WairakeiNew Zealand 12779
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15395
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 242151
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 304189
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6943
WallacevilleNew Zealand 369229
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 234145
WellingtonNew Zealand 386240
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 388241
Westport AeroNew Zealand 528328
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12678
WinchmoreNew Zealand 720447
WintonNew Zealand 1,081672
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13282
WarsawPoland 17,45210,845
WroclawPoland 17,75411,032
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8476,119
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4309,588
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,12210,019
WauSudan 15,3069,512
WaddingtonUk 18,27411,356
Waco, TxUsa 11,9137,403
Wake IslandUsa 6,4113,984
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1617,557
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5547,801
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4447,111
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Warren, OhUsa 13,6868,505
Warren, PaUsa 13,8838,627
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8257,970
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9008,638
Washington, IaUsa 12,8597,991
Washington, InUsa 13,1298,159
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6247,844
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1908,818
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7237,906
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1828,191
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4728,372
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4388,351
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5897,823
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8387,978
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2927,638
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6418,476
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0328,720
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0248,094
West Point, GaUsa 12,9698,059
West Point, NyUsa 14,2308,843
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2568,238
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9627,433
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2677,623
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5527,179
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1078,767
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8208,588
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4688,369
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0128,707
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4727,750
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0328,720
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0498,730
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6158,460
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5028,390
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0926,893
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0338,099
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3488,294
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1336,918
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3998,326
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7858,566
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6058,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -