New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7899,811
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4449,597
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5839,684
YaoundeCameroon 15,8839,870
YokoCameroon 16,0239,957
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9449,286
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7817,942
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7237,906
YanjiChina 10,0836,265
YichangChina 10,0896,269
YinchuanChina 11,0216,849
YiningChina 13,0718,123
YariguiesColombia 12,3377,667
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4358,349
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4378,350
YazdIran 14,6629,111
YakushimaJapan 8,8755,515
YamagataJapan 9,1755,702
YamaguchiJapan 9,1835,707
YokkaichiJapan 9,0115,600
YokohamaJapan 8,9265,546
YonagoJapan 9,2105,723
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8015,469
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5154,048
YeMyanmar 9,9596,189
YolaNigeria 16,39010,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4295,860
YurimaguasPeru 11,2296,978
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8769,244
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9616,190
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6079,077
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5937,204
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8257,348
York, PaUsa 13,9538,671
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7238,528
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6906,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -