New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whatawhata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whatawhata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whatawhata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9718,682
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,22611,326
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6509,725
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7858,566
ZhengzhouChina 10,2536,371
ZhijiangChina 9,9486,182
ZagrebCroatia 18,07511,232
ZugspitzeGermany 18,33611,394
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,75411,032
ZahedanIran 13,9768,685
ZanjanIran 15,3529,540
ZacatecasMexico 10,9076,778
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0716,880
ZinderNiger 17,01010,570
ZhobPakistan 13,3478,294
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3994,598
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3984,597
ZamoscPoland 17,38010,800
Zielona GoraPoland 17,78011,049
ZigalovoRussia 12,2497,611
ZiganskRussia 12,4237,720
ZyryankaRussia 11,7017,271
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,47212,100
ZurichSwitzerland 18,48611,487
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3228,278
ZonguldakTurkey 16,86710,482
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,61610,325
ZitomirUkraine 17,02510,579
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,77810,426
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,77310,423
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1346,919
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9468,045
ZambeziZambia 13,5998,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -